Hiiu Ihuhooldus Frankincense Essential Oil 10 ml

18.05 € (1,805.00 €/l)

Only 1 left in stock

Buy more, save more

SKU: HIIUPÜHAVIIRUK Category:

Boswellia carterii

Frankincense, also known as sacred frankincense tree essential oil, has a unique, deep aroma interweaving resinous, citrusy and woody notes. The oil is highly valued for its calming and balancing qualities and throughout history has been a symbol of sanctity and preciousness.

Frankincense essential oil is one of the most popular oils in aromatherapy thanks to its calming character.

In cosmetics it is used to tone the skin, help reduce the appearance of wrinkles and care for skin prone to stretch marks.

Main properties and benefits:
Calming and balancing: brings a sense of calm and helps you relax. Ideal for meditation and mental focus.
Fresh breathing: its aroma creates a feeling of easy, free breathing.
Skin care: tones and renews the skin, leaving it smooth and clear-looking.
Soothing: loved for its soothing qualities in both skin care and aromatherapy.
Supports creativity: inspires and creates a favourable atmosphere for creative work.

How to use:
In aromatherapy: add to a diffuser or aroma lamp to enjoy its calming and centring scent.
In skin care: dilute in a carrier oil and apply to the skin to tone and care for it.

Frankincense is known as one of the three precious gifts the Magi brought to the Christ child.

100% pure essential oils are suitable for use in sauna water, aroma lamps, home cleaning, various oil blends for body care and in aromatherapy.

NB! Do not use essential oils undiluted. Keep oils out of reach of children. Not for internal use.

Additional information

Brand

Be the first to review “Hiiu Ihuhooldus Frankincense Essential Oil 10 ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.