GoodKaarma Castor Oil 100ml

7.09 

Out of stock

Folk healers worldwide have used castor oil to treat a wide variety of health conditions for thousands of years. The use of castor oil goes as far back as the ancient Egyptians, who used it to treat eye irritations and as a powerful natural skin care remedy. In India, castor oil has been prized for its skin-healing, digestive-soothing, antibacterial properties and is commonly used in traditional Ayurvedic medicine practices. Derived from the seeds of the castor bean plant (Ricinus communis), records show that many years ago the plant was referred to as the “Palma Christe” because the shape of the plant’s leaves were said to resemble the palm of Christ.

Castor oil is used to promote skin healing and hairgrowth.

Unit price: 70.90 €/L

Submit your review

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Otsi kategooria järgi

GoodKaarma Castor Oil 100ml

7.09