ALVA cold pressed Black Cumin Seed Oil from Egypt 100ml

21.89 

In stock

Black Cumin Oil

For a Healthy Metabolism

Pure, cold-pressed oil
From Egyptian black cumin
Al-Baraka quality

Real black cumin (Nigella sativa), often called only black cumin, is a plant from the crowsfoot family (Ranunculaceae). Thusly it is not related to cumin or cumin seeds. Black cumin is native to southern Europe, western Asia, India and North Africa.

alva Naturkosmetik only sells the pure, cold-pressed oil from Egyptian black cumin seeds that ripen in the hot, dry climate of Upper Egypt on sandy soils (Al-Baraka quality).

Recommended use: 3×1 Teaspoon before or with meals. For children, only use half a teaspoon.

The black cumin seed belongs to the buttercup family and is found mainly in the Middle East and India, Turkey and Greece. In Europe, it is also seen as an ornamental plant. Other types include the Damascene black cumin (Nigella Damascena) and Nigella (Nigella arvensis). Black cumin seed oil is very concentrated due to the presence of its essential oil, but is known mainly for its smell and its effectiveness. It has antioxidant properties and supports the skin’s metabolic processes. In addition, it regulates the keratinization of the skin and strengthens the skin’s barrier function, which in the long term maintains the skin’s moisture balance. The regeneration of the skin’s lipid barrier is strengthened through this oil.
The essential oil of black cumin seed has anti-allergic, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. It also relieves pain and is effective against muscle tension. In addition it also has expectorant and anticonvulsant properties.
Black cumin seed oil is perfectly suitable for the care of hyperallergenic, inflammatory and itchy skin.

Cosmetic properties:
antioxidant
supports skin metabolism
smooths callused skin
maintains moisture balance & skin barrier function
pain-relieving, anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic
optimal care for allergic and inflammatory, itchy skin

In aromatherapy, black cumin seed oil has a strengthening, energizing and warming effect and is mainly used in aromatherapy.

Made in Germany

Unit price: 211.80 €/l

Submit your review

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Otsi kategooria järgi

ALVA cold pressed Black Cumin Seed Oil from Egypt 100ml

21.89 

Add to Cart